THURSDAY AFTERNOON (28-MAR-24)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
12 Michael Bratt / Richard Hughes 3 Leigh Blizzard / Julie Rhodes 2NT N 3H 7 50 6 6 5 Toby Meredith / Shirley Reddin 9 Dallas Cooper / Sue Wilkinson 3 S 6H 8 50 6 6 2 Jenny Adey / Barbara Giizel 10 Phil Beck / Jo Beck 3X E KC 9 730 0 12 6 Sophie Kim / Graham Brown 11 Leslie Burnett / Ruth Pojer 3 S 3S 8 50 6 6 7 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 13 Lynne Cooke / Judy Keating 4 S 3S 7 150 2 10 4 Annie Bartlett / Maria Gibbs 14 Lyn Bremner / Glenn Bremner 3 E KC 8 100 10 2 16 Denise Jeffrey / Pam Barter 15 Lynn Barlow / Laura Best 2NT N 2H 9 150 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | JT7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ94 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | KQ9865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | AT832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT83 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT87 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3X by EW | = | -730 | 1 |