FRIDAY MORNING (26-MAR-21)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Fritz Riedacher / Christa Riedacher 7 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 3NT S 9S 10 630 12 0 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 2 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 2 W 5D 8 110 3 9 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 4 Simon Edler / Mark Lehmann 1NT N KH 7 90 6 6 4 Gail Garnham / Lynne Cooke 6 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 1NT N KH 8 120 8 4 5 Phil Timmins / Julie Rhodes 1 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 2 W 7D 6 200 10 2 6 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 3 Judith Oxley / Kay Potter 2 E KD 8 110 3 9 7 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 5 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 2 E KD 9 140 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | KT3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ9 | 764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J72 | KQ9654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | 983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |