WEDNESDAY MORNING (20-DEC-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 9 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 5 E JH 10 100 6 6 3 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 11 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3NT W 7H 10 630 4 8 5 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 8 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 3NT W 3S 11 660 2 10 6 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 10 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 5 E 9S 8 300 12 0 7 Ian Mansfield / Annie Bartlett 12 Leonie Atkins / Janet Bradley 4X N AD 6 1100 0 12 13 Jo Castillo / Philip Le Grove 4 Katherine Marsden / Margaret Enright 5 E 3C 9 200 9 3 15 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 14 Paul Fredheim / Rosemary Giles 4 E 9S 8 200 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | AQT873 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9873 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ62 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | AKQJ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT97 | AJ65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
5 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |
4X by NS | -4 | -1100 | 1 |