#8048 PAIRS TBA WEDNESDAY MORNING (17-JUN-20)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 ROBOT01 / ROBOT02 | 3 GRAHAM COOPER / BERT FORAGE | 3 E | KD | 8 | 50 | 5 | 5 | |||
4 HILTON FRANCIS / JOHN BAILEY | 2 PAM MURPHY / JULIE RHODES | 2 E | 2H | 9 | 140 | 1 | 9 | |||
5 PHIL TIMMINS / DUNCAN ABERCROMBY | 11 ANGELA GRANT / PHYLLIS GELSTON | 2 E | KD | 9 | 140 | 1 | 9 | |||
7 LINDA WYNWOOD / CHRISTINE TONGS | 12 GRAHAM BURY / LYNN BARLOW | 4 E | KD | 8 | 100 | 8 | 2 | |||
9 CEDRIC PARKER / HAJ SKILTON | 8 ANN MARY GEE / RUDI LIDL | 3NT W | 3S | 8 | 50 | 5 | 5 | |||
10 JAN FROST / BARBARA PEERS | 6 WENDY NEWMAN / PAULINE ANDERSON | 3NT E | 4H | 6 | 150 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | A973 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | KQ8654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | J753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT763 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ95 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |