MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (16-NOV-20)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Randolph Wierenga / Glenn Frame 7 Shelley Pope / Renate Schadack 1NT S 8S 9 150 12 0 4 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 4 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 3 S 8C 10 130 10 2 2 Anna Chivers / Dorothy Stevenson 9 Christine Maynard / Billie Watson 3 S 8S 9 110 7 5 3 David Wallace / Max Corney 2 Hazel Mariot / Rita Talbot 3 S 8S 9 110 7 5 8 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 3 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 1 N 5H 6 50 3 9 9 Russell Morse / Sally Morse 5 Leonie Atkins / Helen Thomas 3 S 8C 8 50 3 9 7 Diaine Clark / Tony Dix 1 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 3 W 8D 10 170 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | K654 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT83 | 972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9742 | KT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | KQT653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT7432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
1 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |