MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (18-JAN-21)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Annette Bills / Lea Coulston 8 Mavis Kerr / Sue Burke 3NT S 3D 8 50 5 7 2 Chaya Rivers / Julia Goss 10 Geoff J. Green / Geraldine Stucki 4 S TC 8 100 1 11 3 Paul Lofts / Sharlene Campbell 2 Anne McEntee / Billie Watson 2 N 4C 8 110 9 3 4 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 4 John Grosvenor / Patricia Dixon 2 N 4S 7 50 5 7 8 Anna Chivers / Dorothy Stevenson 1 Tim Doe / Graham Bury 2 S TC 8 110 9 3 9 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 3 Christina Buell / Peter Read 3 N 4S 7 100 1 11 10 Renate Schadack / Shelley Pope 6 Ron Kelly / Sue Thompson-Walker 4 S 3H 10 420 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | K9 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK872 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT86 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | QT63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT943 | 765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | AQJ84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ7532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |