FRIDAY MORNING (30-APR-21)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Sharn Davies / Julia Johnson 8 Leonie Atkins / Graham Bury 2NT E 3D 9 150 2 10 2 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 2 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 3NT E 3D 8 50 9 3 4 Julie Rhodes / Margaret Gibbs 5 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 1NT E 6S 8 120 4 8 5 Sophie Kim / David McCoull 7 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 3NT E 3D 9 400 0 12 6 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 1 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 3NT E 3D 8 50 9 3 7 Vivien Fuglsang / Rebecca Rooke 4 Jenny Nurse / Bob Nurse 4NT E 2H 9 50 9 3 8 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 6 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 3NT E 2H 8 50 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | T8732 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT653 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | AQ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | AK9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ652 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9873 | KQT42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
4NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |