FRIDAY MORNING (14-MAY-21)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 7 David Robinson / Barbara Giizel 2 E 3S 9 110 0 12 2 Irene Chau / Rebecca Rooke 2 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 3 S JC 8 50 3 9 3 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 4 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 3 S JC 9 140 11 1 4 Julie Rhodes / Margaret Gibbs 6 Julia Johnson / Sharn Davies 2 N KC 8 110 7 5 5 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 1 Simon Benham / Keong Chen 2 N KC 7 50 3 9 6 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 3 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 2 S 6D 8 110 7 5 7 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 5 Leonie Atkins / Graham Bury 2 S 4H 9 140 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | JT52 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT53 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
964 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A764 | QJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ75 | K9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | KQ8765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |