TUESDAY DAYTIME PINK (3-AUG-21)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Alison Salter / Margaret Parsons 10 Sue Thompson-Walker / Ann Druett 3 W KS 8 50 6 6 2 Noela Foxcroft / Robin Barnes 1 Walter Taylor / Leonie Atkins 2 N 4C 9 140 10 2 3 Bronwyn Peatling / Geoff Peatling 3 Henry Nogajski / Ruth Nogajski 2 N 4C 9 140 10 2 7 Denise Jones / Chris Jones 11 Duncan Hamilton / Helen Thomas 2 N AS 9 140 10 2 8 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 2 Elma Paull / Bridget Livesey 2 N 4C 4 200 0 12 10 Margie Hodgson / Kerry McKillop 6 Angie McDermott / Helen Sparrow 3 N 4C 7 100 2 10 11 Jan Colville / Yvonne Menadue 8 Dorothy Stevenson / Anna Chivers 3 N 4C 8 50 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | KQ43 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ862 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87 | AT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | Q752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ972 | 864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 3 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |