THURSDAY AFTERNOON (16-SEP-21)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
13 Bronwyn Fuller / Regina Share 4 Graham Cooper / Duncan Abercromby 2 S 3H 10 130 3 9 2 Robin Newton / Jo Beck 9 Dallas Cooper / Sue Wilkinson 3 N 8C 10 130 3 9 3 Lyn Bremner / Lynne Cooke 11 Maria Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 3 N 9C 9 110 0 12 5 Anna Egan / Annie Bartlett 8 Gillian Armitage / Helen Morling 3NT S 8S 10 430 11 1 6 Elizabeth Taylor / Christine Dowl 10 David Robinson / Sarah Howard 3NT S JS 9 400 7 5 7 Cheralyn Bird / Betty Pilgrim 12 Michael Bratt / Richard Hughes 3NT S JS 9 400 7 5 15 Doris Stanfield / Judy Keating 14 Rex Calvert / Nola Calvert 3NT S AD 10 430 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | A654 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT98 | K3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
743 | A9862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J653 | 9872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |