MONDAY NIGHT BLUE SECTION (20-SEP-21)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Carmel Thomson / Irene Boulter 7 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 2NT W QH 5 150 12 0 2 Panchita Salmon / Betty Pilgrim 2 Ray Dyer / Bobbie Dyer 2NT W TH 7 50 6 6 3 Meredith Stacey / Pamela Halton 4 Sophie Kim / Graham Brown 2 W QH 8 110 2 10 4 Bob Lawson / Neil Pettingill 6 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 2NT W 4C 8 120 0 12 5 Clare Handbury / Bill Handbury 1 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 2NT W 6D 7 50 6 6 6 Imogen Siberry / Jeremy Reid 3 Graeme Poulton / Engelina Poulton 2NT W QH 7 50 6 6 7 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 5 Di Fincke / Judy Keating 2NT W QH 6 100 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | K63 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT9 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q942 | J85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76 | A832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | K97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ8 | 953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |