THURSDAY MORNING GREEN (23-SEP-21)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Stephen Stolp / Bronwyn Leslie 7 Sharlene Campbell / Catherine Catt 4 N 3S 11 150 7.4 2.6 2 John Panckridge / Duncan Abercromby 2 Rupert Manners / Graeme Poulton 3 N 9H 10 130 3.8 6.2 4 Rhonda McLean / Odile Glenn 6 Fran Healy / Jamie Bayly-Stark 5X N 9H 10 100 0.2 9.8 5 Duncan Hamilton / Joy Stoddart 1 Jenny Cranston / Warren Papworth 4 N 2D 10 130 3.8 6.2 6 Lynn Barlow / Paul Fredheim 3 Geraldine Stucki / Ron Spencer Adjusted score 5 5 7 Sue Kremer / Yvonne Menadue 5 Inge-Lise Goyne / Christine Linton 5 N 3S 11 400 9.8 0.2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | QJ7 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A985 | KT643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q753 | KJT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | K65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
5X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |