WEDNESDAY EVENING SUPERVISED (17-NOV-21)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maureen Richardson / Brendan Richardson 7 Trish Groom / Malcolm Groom 1NT W 6H 9 150 4 8 2 Maggie Aird / Robyn Gottschalk 1 David Dunbabin / Ian Ritchie 1NT W 6H 9 150 4 8 3 Fran Di Giovanni / Alison Butler 3 Majnun Zain / Pat Clarke 1NT W 7D 7 90 11 1 5 William Lo / Leyon Parker 6 Leonie Atkins / Jane Dickie 1NT W 6H 10 180 0 12 6 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 8 Andrew Ross / Mary Ramsay 1NT W 7D 9 150 4 8 7 Imogen Siberry / Amy Richardson 2 Lindy Mackey / Victoria Wadley 1NT W 6H 7 90 11 1 8 Margaret Massie / Terry Wilson 5 Laura Bauermeister / Carsten Bauermeister 1NT W 7D 8 120 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | 765 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT86 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ8 | T32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | A7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | JT43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT5 | J632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 3 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 1 |