FRIDAY MORNING (3-NOV-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Clare Handbury / Bill Handbury 2 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 2 E AS 9 110 1 13 6 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 9 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 3 E AS 9 110 1 13 8 Irene Chau / Rebecca Rooke 4 Gail Garnham / Lynne Cooke 3 N AC 10 170 14 0 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 3 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 4X E AS 9 100 12 2 1 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 8 Judith Oxley / Kay Potter 4 N KC 8 100 7 7 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 1 Lyn Bremner / Coral Goward 4 N AD 8 100 7 7 4 Gordon Dowell / Paul Dunne 5 Lynn Barlow / Laura Best 4 N AD 8 100 7 7 5 Hugh Grosvenor / Sharlene Campbell 7 Simon Edler / Jane Edler 4X N KD 9 100 7 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | JT743 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T543 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | Q96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | AK854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9752 | AK83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
4X by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 3 |
4X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |