WEDNESDAY MORNING (20-DEC-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 9 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 4 N AS 11 450 11 1 3 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 11 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 4 N KS 11 450 11 1 5 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 8 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 4 N AS 10 420 6 6 6 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 10 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 3 N KS 10 170 0 12 7 Ian Mansfield / Annie Bartlett 12 Leonie Atkins / Janet Bradley 3 N AS 11 200 2 10 13 Jo Castillo / Philip Le Grove 4 Katherine Marsden / Margaret Enright 4 N QD 10 420 6 6 15 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 14 Paul Fredheim / Rosemary Giles 4 N AS 10 420 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | Q2 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT963 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | AK7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | 842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K874 | QJ652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J754 | 93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 3 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |