THURSDAY AFTERNOON (28-MAR-24)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Jenny Adey / Barbara Giizel 9 Dallas Cooper / Sue Wilkinson 3NT S KS 8 50 2 10 3 Leigh Blizzard / Julie Rhodes 11 Leslie Burnett / Ruth Pojer 3NT N 7H 9 400 12 0 5 Toby Meredith / Shirley Reddin 8 Ros Walsh / Nancy Fromberg 3 N 7C 10 130 9 3 6 Sophie Kim / Graham Brown 10 Phil Beck / Jo Beck 2 N 6S 9 110 6 6 7 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 12 Michael Bratt / Richard Hughes 2NT S KS 7 50 2 10 13 Lynne Cooke / Judy Keating 4 Annie Bartlett / Maria Gibbs 2NT S 4H 7 50 2 10 15 Lynn Barlow / Laura Best 14 Lyn Bremner / Glenn Bremner 2 N 7C 10 130 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | 32 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ54 | J986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T54 | QJ87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | QT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT85 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |