MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (16-NOV-20)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Randolph Wierenga / Glenn Frame 6 Diane Gain / Ron Kelly 2NT S 4H 9 150 1 11 2 Anna Chivers / Dorothy Stevenson 8 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 3NT S 3C 10 430 11 1 3 David Wallace / Max Corney 1 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 3NT S QC 9 400 8 4 4 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 3 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 2NT S 6H 10 180 5 7 5 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 5 Leonie Atkins / Helen Thomas 2NT S 4H 10 180 5 7 8 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 2 Hazel Mariot / Rita Talbot 3NT S 4H 10 430 11 1 9 Russell Morse / Sally Morse 4 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 2NT S 8H 9 150 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | AT7 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | J984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8643 | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | 975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | J975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 2 |