TUESDAY DAYTIME (26-JAN-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Anna Chivers / Dorothy Stevenson 1 Walter Taylor / Leonie Atkins 3NT N 4S 10 430 9 3 9 Clive Sellen / Liz Sellen 2 Wayne Seabrook / Fahri Toreci 3NT N 4S 10 430 9 3 3 Jan Colville / Yvonne Menadue 3 Margaret Parsons / Judith Jones 5 S AS 10 50 0 12 10 Duncan Hamilton / Kaylene Shaw 5 Barbara Giizel / Genevieve Foskett 3NT N 4S 9 400 3 9 11 Annette Bills / Beryl Gelling 7 Robin Barnes / Noela Foxcroft 3NT S 2H 9 400 3 9 12 Bridget Livesey / Jerry Pearson 9 Sue Thompson-Walker / Ann Druett 3NT N AC 10 430 9 3 1 Maureen Richardson / Brendan Richardson 11 Jill Kilburn / Helen Thomas 3NT N 2H 10 430 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | KJ92 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | QT84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT84 | J932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T64 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8743 | A95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 4 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |