FRIDAY MORNING (28-MAY-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 7 Lynn Barlow / Robin Newton 2NT S JC 7 50 7 5 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 1 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 1NT S JC 7 90 10 2 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 3 Simon Benham / Keong Chen 2NT S JC 6 100 3 9 5 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 6 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 2NT S TC 7 50 7 5 6 Margaret Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 8 Jane Edler / Simon Edler 3NT N 2D 6 150 0 12 7 Judith Oxley / Merryl Darby 2 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 1NT S 8C 8 120 12 0 8 Edward Gee / Ann Gee 5 Peter Read / Miriam Potter 2 N 2D 6 100 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | J652 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT2 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | A874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8764 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | 9872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT95 | A43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |