MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (2-AUG-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Chris Standen / Lyn Sinclair 10 Diane Gain / Anne O'Rourke 1NT E 3C 5 200 11 1 2 David Monckton / Katrina Monckton 12 Max Corney / David Wallace 1 E 3C 7 70 5 7 3 Tony McDermott / John McCann 1 Randolph Wierenga / Rob Hecker 2 E 3C 6 200 11 1 4 Patricia Mack / Gwen Dumigan 3 Toni Davidson / Avner Misrachi 1NT E AC 8 120 0 12 5 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 5 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 1NT E 3C 6 100 8 4 12 Ron Kelly / Anne McEntee 6 Graham Bury / Tim Doe 1 E 3C 7 70 5 7 13 Tony Powe / Denise Devitt 8 Garry Dazeley / Anne Dazeley 1NT E AC 7 90 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | A54 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ632 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8532 | AK4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | AJ875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J42 | Q65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -70 | 2 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |