MONDAY MORNING IMPROVERS (30-AUG-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Denise Devitt / Tony Powe 10 David Wallace / Max Corney 1NT N AC 10 180 4 8 2 Tony Preece / Garry Dazeley 12 Jed Dolwin / Geraldine Stucki 4 S 8C 9 50 1 11 3 David Monckton / Katrina Monckton 1 Lea Coulston / Jann Baxter 4 N AC 11 450 12 0 4 Bernie Nicholls / Laura Best 3 Anne O'Rourke / Wendy Warner 4 S 3S 10 420 8 4 5 Ron Kelly / Kerry McKillop 5 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 4 S 3C 10 420 8 4 12 Randolph Wierenga / Rob Hecker 6 Graham Bury / Tim Doe 5 N 4C 10 50 1 11 13 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 8 Wendy Gilson / Lindsey Johnstone 4 N AC 10 420 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | Dlr: N | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ3 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8763 | Q52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | 764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | AKJ75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |