WEDNESDAY EVENING SUPERVISED (13-OCT-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maggie Aird / Robyn Gottschalk 6 Leonie Atkins / Jane Dickie 2 S TC 7 50 5 7 2 Joy Hills / Julie Bullen 1 David Dunbabin / Ian Ritchie 3 S 5C 7 100 0 12 3 Fran Di giovanni / Alison Butler 3 Lindy Mackey / Victoria Wadley 2 S 8C 7 50 5 7 4 Genevieve Foskett / Barbara Giizel 5 Ann Briginshaw / Katherine Marsden 2 S 8C 8 110 10 2 5 William Lo / Leyon Parker 7 Trish Groom / Malcolm Groom 2 S 6D 7 50 5 7 6 Terry Wilson / Margaret Massie 2 Julie Hunt / Joy Stoddart 2 S 5C 9 140 12 0 7 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 4 Laura Bauermeister / Carsten Bauermeister 2 S 5C 7 50 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | 93 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9865 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT84 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | QJ72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ6 | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | KJ7643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 4 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |