#72972 TASMANIAN ONLINE RED MP PAIRS (20-OCT-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Shelley JAMES / Julia CORR 14 Sharn DAVIES / Graham BROWN 3 S 9D 11 150 9 3 5 David BROOKS / Darryl SMITH 12 Jan JOHNSTON / Betty PILGRIM 3NT S 3D 8 50 2 10 6 Pamela LIDL / Rudi LIDL 10 Pam MURPHY / Julie RHODES 4 S QH 11 150 9 3 7 Keong CHEN / Simon BENHAM 4 Linda WYNWOOD / Christine TONGS 3 S QH 11 150 9 3 8 Chris GIRVAN / Jeremy REID 3 ROBOT01 / ROBOT02 3NT S 3D 6 150 0 12 9 Lena JANSSON / Merryl DARBY 2 Bert FORAGE / Barbara HOLLAND 3 S 7D 11 150 9 3 11 Veronika MADDOCK / Mary HAWTHORNE 13 Nigel WHITLEY / Margaret LAWRENCE 3 S 9D 10 130 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | AJ53 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T982 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T84 | K976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | A763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9763 | KQJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 3 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |