WEDNESDAY EVENING SUPERVISED (17-NOV-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maureen Richardson / Brendan Richardson 7 Trish Groom / Malcolm Groom 5 S 4H 11 400 12 0 2 Maggie Aird / Robyn Gottschalk 1 David Dunbabin / Ian Ritchie 2 E 6C 8 110 2 10 3 Fran Di Giovanni / Alison Butler 3 Majnun Zain / Pat Clarke 3 S 2S 9 110 6 6 5 William Lo / Leyon Parker 6 Leonie Atkins / Jane Dickie 3 S 9S 11 150 8 4 6 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 8 Andrew Ross / Mary Ramsay 3 W AD 8 100 4 8 7 Imogen Siberry / Amy Richardson 2 Lindy Mackey / Victoria Wadley 4 N AS 7 150 0 12 8 Margaret Massie / Terry Wilson 5 Laura Bauermeister / Carsten Bauermeister 4 E AC 8 200 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | 83 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT853 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q92 | AKT76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | J9642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q87543 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |