WEDNESDAY MORNING (28-OCT-20)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 6 Barbara Giizel / Engelina Poulton 2 S QD 10 170 8 4 2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 8 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 2 S QD 9 140 4 8 3 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 2 Laura Hedberg / Margaret Parsons 2 S 3C 10 170 8 4 4 Chris Girvan / Bob Patterson 4 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 1 S QD 5 100 1 11 6 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 7 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 4NT N AD 10 430 12 0 7 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 1 Ros Walsh / David Robinson 3 S QD 7 100 1 11 8 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 3 Julia Johnson / David Shaw 2 N AD 10 170 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | Q9843 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J752 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A873 | 654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | A9653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | AT82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4NT by NS | = | 430 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |