THURSDAY MORNING BLUE (29-OCT-20)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Colin Finch / Geoff Green 1 Ian Ritchard / David Blackburn 3NT N AC 11 660 12 0 1 Pam Barter / Betty Pilgrim 7 Duncan Hamilton / Joy Stoddart 3 S 7H 9 110 3 9 2 Marleen Lynch / Rosemary Rowell 9 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 3NT N 8C 9 600 9 3 3 Bronwyn Peatling / Victoria Onslow 2 Henry Nogajski / Ruth Nogajski 3 S 5H 9 110 3 9 8 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 3 Ann Druett / Beryl Gelling 2NT N 3C 8 120 6 6 9 Ann Gee / Edward Gee 5 Mary George / Di Hollier 3NT N 8C 9 600 9 3 6 Pauline Mundy-Castle / John Shepperd 8 Tony Dix / Hugh Griffiths 4 S 5H 8 200 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | KJT | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A32 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A952 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K765 | QJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | 873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | AQ9853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |