THURSDAY MORNING BLUE (29-OCT-20)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 David Thomson / Bronwyn Leslie 3 Ann Druett / Beryl Gelling 2 W AD 10 170 0 12 2 Marleen Lynch / Rosemary Rowell 6 Debbie Easther / Kate Dalgleish 2 W 8C 9 140 5 7 6 Pauline Mundy-Castle / John Shepperd 5 Mary George / Di Hollier 2NT E 2S 9 150 2 10 7 Colin Finch / Geoff Green 7 Duncan Hamilton / Joy Stoddart 2 W 7C 9 140 5 7 3 Bronwyn Peatling / Victoria Onslow 8 Tony Dix / Hugh Griffiths 2 W 7C 8 110 9 3 4 Miriam Potter / Graeme Poulton 1 Ian Ritchard / David Blackburn 2 W 4S 8 110 9 3 9 Ann Gee / Edward Gee 2 Henry Nogajski / Ruth Nogajski 2 S AC 7 50 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | Q74 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A653 | KT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT62 | 983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | QJ83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | K642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |