THURSDAY MORNING BLUE (29-OCT-20)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pam Barter / Betty Pilgrim 1 Ian Ritchard / David Blackburn 3 N 2C 10 130 12 0 6 Pauline Mundy-Castle / John Shepperd 2 Henry Nogajski / Ruth Nogajski 1NT N 7S 8 120 9 3 8 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 6 Debbie Easther / Kate Dalgleish 1NT N AS 8 120 9 3 4 Miriam Potter / Graeme Poulton 7 Duncan Hamilton / Joy Stoddart 3 N 5H 9 110 5 7 9 Ann Gee / Edward Gee 8 Tony Dix / Hugh Griffiths 3 N AS 9 110 5 7 5 David Thomson / Bronwyn Leslie 9 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 4 S 5C 9 50 2 10 3 Bronwyn Peatling / Victoria Onslow 5 Mary George / Di Hollier 2NT N 7S 6 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 863 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | AQ972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | J754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K863 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K765 | J82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |