SATURDAY AFTERNOON (31-OCT-20)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Solveig King / Valerie Palk 6 Hazel Mariot / Beryl Gelling Adjusted score 6 6 2 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 8 Susan Walter / Gail Garth 5 E QD 11 650 6 6 3 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 2 Cheryl Cooper / Alison Salter 3X S 4H 7 300 11.8 0.2 4 Julie Rhodes / Maria Gibbs 4 Yolande Boost / Marc Boost 4 E QD 11 650 6 6 6 Margaret Enright / Merryl Darby 7 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 4 E QD 12 680 0.2 11.8 7 Frances Russon / Denise Jeffrey 1 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 4 E QD 11 650 6 6 8 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 3 Robin Beattie / Bob Patterson 4 E JS 11 650 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | Q9862 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT75 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT42 | AQ965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K42 | A9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | K963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ87653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3X by NS | -2 | -300 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -650 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 3 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |