SATURDAY AFTERNOON (31-OCT-20)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 3 Robin Beattie / Bob Patterson 2 S 3C 9 140 5 7 8 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 8 Susan Walter / Gail Garth 2 S 3C 9 140 5 7 4 Julie Rhodes / Maria Gibbs 7 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 4 S 2C 10 420 9 3 6 Margaret Enright / Merryl Darby 4 Yolande Boost / Marc Boost 4 S 4H 10 420 9 3 7 Frances Russon / Denise Jeffrey 6 Hazel Mariot / Beryl Gelling 2 S 3C 8 110 2 10 3 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 5 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 3 N QS 7 100 0 12 5 Graham Cooper / Duncan Abercromby 2 Cheryl Cooper / Alison Salter 1NTX E 8H 4 800 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | A952 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ76 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | QJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T954 | A32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8653 | AQT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q853 | K62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NTX by EW | -3 | 800 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |