SATURDAY AFTERNOON (31-OCT-20)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Margaret Enright / Merryl Darby 1 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 4 S 2D 9 50 0 12 2 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 2 Cheryl Cooper / Alison Salter 3 S 7H 9 140 2 10 7 Frances Russon / Denise Jeffrey 4 Yolande Boost / Marc Boost 3 S 3H 10 170 4 8 1 Solveig King / Valerie Palk 8 Susan Walter / Gail Garth 5 E 2S 7 400 6 6 8 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 6 Hazel Mariot / Beryl Gelling 4 S 3H 10 420 8 4 4 Julie Rhodes / Maria Gibbs 5 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 4 S AD 11 450 10 2 5 Graham Cooper / Duncan Abercromby 7 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 4X E QS 7 800 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | K7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q942 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | T5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J753 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT42 | J87653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | AK8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ96432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by EW | -3 | 800 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
5 by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |