SATURDAY AFTERNOON (21-NOV-20)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Solveig King / Valerie Palk 5 Betty Pilgrim / Meredith Stacey 2 W AC 8 110 2 10 2 Graham Cooper / David Robinson 7 Christina Buell / Ian Bailey 3 N AH 8 50 4 8 3 Bob Patterson / Rod Barnett 2 Sandra Miedecke / Janette Targett 3 E AC 8 100 7 5 4 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 4 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 1NT E AC 5 200 12 0 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 6 Yolande Boost / Sue Falkingham 3 S JH 9 110 10 2 6 Kevin Wheelahan / Margaret Enright 1 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 3 E AC 8 100 7 5 7 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 3 Ann Gee / Edward Gee 2 W 3C 10 170 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | T984 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | A75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J984 | AKT73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
853 | AQ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |