SATURDAY AFTERNOON (21-NOV-20)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Solveig King / Valerie Palk 4 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 3 W KH 8 50 3 9 2 Graham Cooper / David Robinson 6 Yolande Boost / Sue Falkingham 3 N 6H 10 170 10 2 3 Bob Patterson / Rod Barnett 1 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 3 S 3C 9 140 8 4 4 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 3 Ann Gee / Edward Gee 3 W AH 8 50 3 9 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 5 Betty Pilgrim / Meredith Stacey 4 N AS 10 620 12 0 6 Kevin Wheelahan / Margaret Enright 7 Christina Buell / Ian Bailey 3 E JH 7 100 6 6 7 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 2 Sandra Miedecke / Janette Targett 2 W AH 8 110 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | Q42 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK873 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9653 | AJT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ85 | A72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT3 | Q8765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |