SATURDAY AFTERNOON (21-NOV-20)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Graham Cooper / David Robinson 3 Ann Gee / Edward Gee 4 E AD 10 420 0 12 4 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 7 Christina Buell / Ian Bailey 3 E AD 10 170 3 9 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 2 Sandra Miedecke / Janette Targett 3 E KD 10 170 3 9 7 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 6 Yolande Boost / Sue Falkingham 1 E AD 9 140 6 6 3 Bob Patterson / Rod Barnett 5 Betty Pilgrim / Meredith Stacey 2 E AD 8 110 8 4 6 Kevin Wheelahan / Margaret Enright 4 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 4 E AD 9 50 10 2 1 Solveig King / Valerie Palk 1 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 3 N QH 10 130 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | T | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT82 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK98 | J76542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9643 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | T9874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |