MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (23-NOV-20)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Paul Lofts / Sharlene Campbell 3 Diane Gain / Claire Bilton 2 S 6D 11 200 3 9 12 Rex Calvert / Nola Calvert 7 Bill Mottershead / Paul Webberley 2 S 6D 11 200 3 9 1 Annette Bills / Lea Coulston 9 Glenn Frame / Randolph Wierenga 4 S 7D 11 650 11 1 2 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 11 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 4 S TD 11 650 11 1 3 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 1 Anne McEntee / Billie Watson 4 S 6D 10 620 7 5 5 Anne Fitzgerald / Mary-Jane Weld 5 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 4 S TD 10 620 7 5 11 Brendan Wakely / Max Corney 4 Ron Kelly / GERALDINE STUCKI 4 S AS 9 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | J5 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ98 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | T9872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT762 | 93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J742 | AT93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |