MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (23-NOV-20)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Russell Morse / Sally Morse 11 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 4 W 6D 11 650 3 9 7 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 2 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 4 W KH 10 620 9 3 8 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 4 Ron Kelly / GERALDINE STUCKI 4 E AH 11 650 3 9 9 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 6 Tim Doe / Graham Bury 4 W 6H 10 620 9 3 10 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 8 Toni Davidson / Avner Misrachi 4 W KH 11 650 3 9 11 Brendan Wakely / Max Corney 10 Christina Buell / Peter Read 4 W QH 11 650 3 9 12 Rex Calvert / Nola Calvert 12 Lindsey Johnstone / Wendy Gilson 3 W 8S 10 170 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | 8 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7643 | AQ952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | J973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ3 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | KQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 3 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |