MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (23-NOV-20)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 2 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 3 W 9C 9 140 2 10 10 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 3 Diane Gain / Claire Bilton 4 N AD 10 130 10 2 12 Rex Calvert / Nola Calvert 8 Toni Davidson / Avner Misrachi 4 W AC 10 620 0 12 1 Annette Bills / Lea Coulston 10 Christina Buell / Peter Read 4 W AC 9 100 7 5 2 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 12 Lindsey Johnstone / Wendy Gilson 4 W 7C 9 100 7 5 11 Brendan Wakely / Max Corney 6 Tim Doe / Graham Bury 4 N KH 9 100 4 8 4 Paul Lofts / Sharlene Campbell 4 Ron Kelly / GERALDINE STUCKI 1NT E 4C 5 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | A4 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vul: ALL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ87 | T963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9875 | KT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | AK32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |