MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (8-FEB-21)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Paul Lofts / Sharlene Campbell 8 Mavis Kerr / Sue Burke 3 S 6D 9 140 12 0 4 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 11 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 3 E 5C 9 110 6 6 5 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 1 Glenn Frame / Randolph Wierenga 2 E 9D 10 130 1 11 6 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 3 Tim Doe / Graham Bury 2 W 2D 9 110 6 6 7 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 5 Ron Kelly / Anne Francis 2 W 4H 10 130 1 11 8 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 7 Bill Mottershead / Paul Webberley 3 E AC 9 110 6 6 9 Ron Spencer / Sally Morse 9 Russell Morse / Geoff J. Green 4 N AD 9 50 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | JT76 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ842 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q984 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ86 | A7543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9742 | QT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |