CLUB GRADED PAIRS NATIONAL+ SESSION 1 (8-FEB-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 8 Dallas Cooper / Sue Wilkinson 3NT W 3S 9 600 6 6 4 Margaret Maclachlan / Rhonda McLean 13 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 3NT W 5D 9 600 6 6 5 Margaret Gibbs / Sue Falkingham 3 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 3NT W 2C 9 600 6 6 6 Bill Handbury / Malcolm Sherlock 12 Darryl Smith / Sarah Howard 3NT W 5D 9 600 6 6 7 Julia Corr / Merryl Darby 2 Maggie Crawford / Nigel Brookes 3NT W 3S 8 100 12 0 9 Wynne Webber / Gulum Kocak-Sunamak 10 Phil Beck / David Robinson 3NT W 2C 10 630 0 12 14 Panchita Salmon / Margaret Cumming 11 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 3NT W 5S 9 600 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q765 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | QT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | KJ932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT94 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ64 | J85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 5 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |