TUESDAY MORNING (27-APR-21)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maureen Richardson / Brendan Richardson 8 Andrew Ross / Julie Bullen 2 W 3D 7 50 7 5 2 Joy Stoddart / Mary Bell 10 Sue Thompson-Walker / Ann Druett 3 W 7H 8 50 7 5 3 Bronwyn Peatling / Geoff Peatling 12 Lea Coulston / Paul Webberley 2 W 7H 6 100 12 0 4 Anne Wood / Sue Deane 2 Liz Sellen / Clive Sellen 3 W 9H 9 110 0 12 6 Bronwyn Leslie / Joy Bowman 6 Barbara Giizel / Genevieve Foskett 2NT S AC 7 50 2 10 11 Pauline Mundy-Castle / John Shepperd 3 Margaret Parsons / Judith Jones 2 W 7H 7 50 7 5 12 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 5 Ann Briginshaw / Louise Voss 2 W 7H 7 50 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | Q8752 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | KJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | KJ542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | 643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ862 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |