TUESDAY MORNING (27-APR-21)
Board No: 33
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Anne Wood / Sue Deane 8 Andrew Ross / Julie Bullen 3NT N 4H 11 460 3 11 5 Mary Dwyer / Elaine Hardy 10 Sue Thompson-Walker / Ann Druett 4 N 4H 11 450 0 14 6 Bronwyn Leslie / Joy Bowman 1 Noela Foxcroft / Robin Barnes 3NT S 4C 12 490 10 4 7 Denise Jones / Chris Jones 3 Margaret Parsons / Judith Jones 3NT N 5H 11 460 3 11 8 Anna Chivers / Dorothy Stevenson 5 Ann Briginshaw / Louise Voss 3NT S 7H 12 490 10 4 9 Margie Hodgson / Kerry McKillop 7 Jan Colville / Yvonne Menadue 3NT S 2S 12 490 10 4 10 Pam Barter / Audrey White 9 Wayne Seabrook / Fahri Toreci 3NT S 2C 12 490 10 4 11 Pauline Mundy-Castle / John Shepperd 11 Duncan Hamilton / Kaylene Shaw 3NT N 5D 12 490 10 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 33 | AKQT6 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT2 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J942 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | 98654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | KT65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85432 | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 33 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 4 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |