MONDAY NIGHT BLUE SECTION (3-MAY-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Meredith Stacey / Pamela Halton 1 Trish Colles / Malcolm Sherlock 2 E 4D 9 110 5 7 4 Gill Robinson / Margaret Enright 5 Keith Graver / Shirley Graver 2 N AS 7 100 10 2 3 Tricia Reid / Janette Targett 3 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 3NT W JH 8 100 12 0 5 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 7 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 2 W KH 8 110 5 7 6 Bob Lawson / Neil Pettingill 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 2 W KH 9 140 0 12 7 Jeremy Reid / Imogen Siberry 4 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 2 W KH 8 110 5 7 1 Pam Barter / Betty Pilgrim 6 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 3 E QH 9 110 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | J75 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK654 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T643 | AK2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | T97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT72 | KJ63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | JT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |