MONDAY NIGHT BLUE SECTION (3-MAY-21)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Jeremy Reid / Imogen Siberry 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 1 S 2C 9 140 12 0 6 Bob Lawson / Neil Pettingill 7 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 2 N AH 8 110 10 2 3 Tricia Reid / Janette Targett 1 Trish Colles / Malcolm Sherlock 2 S AH 7 50 2 10 4 Gill Robinson / Margaret Enright 3 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 3 W 9S 8 50 5 7 5 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 5 Keith Graver / Shirley Graver 1NT W 5D 6 50 5 7 1 Pam Barter / Betty Pilgrim 4 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 3X S AH 7 300 0 12 2 Meredith Stacey / Pamela Halton 6 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 4 E 7C 8 100 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | 97 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q743 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | 543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | JT9852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K952 | 643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3X by NS | -2 | -300 | 1 |