MONDAY NIGHT BLUE SECTION (3-MAY-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pam Barter / Betty Pilgrim 4 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 4 E AC 9 100 4 8 5 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 5 Keith Graver / Shirley Graver 5 E AC 9 200 8 4 6 Bob Lawson / Neil Pettingill 7 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 3 E AC 10 170 2 10 3 Tricia Reid / Janette Targett 1 Trish Colles / Malcolm Sherlock 5 N KS 12 420 11 1 4 Gill Robinson / Margaret Enright 3 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 5 N KS 12 420 11 1 7 Jeremy Reid / Imogen Siberry 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 4 N KS 11 150 6 6 2 Meredith Stacey / Pamela Halton 6 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 4 E QD 10 620 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | Dlr: S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8543 | KQJ976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T72 | K854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T843 | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | +1 | 420 | 2 |
5 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |