FRIDAY MORNING MULTI-SESSION 4 OF 4 (25-JUN-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 12 Peter Read / Miriam Potter 3 S KC 8 50 7 5 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 15 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 4 S KS 6 200 0 12 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 9 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 4X S KS 9 100 3 9 4 Margaret Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 11 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 4X S KS 9 100 3 9 5 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 13 Richard Cooke / Maggie Crawford 3 S AS 8 50 7 5 8 Jane Edler / Simon Edler 10 Simon Benham / Keong Chen 3NT S AS 10 430 12 0 16 Lyn Bremner / Coral Goward 7 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 2 S KC 8 110 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | T9763 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK84 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | Q852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | QJ987643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4X by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
4 by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |