FRIDAY MORNING MULTI-SESSION 4 OF 4 (25-JUN-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 12 Peter Read / Miriam Potter 2 N JD 9 140 7 5 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 15 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 2 E 2D 8 110 0 12 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 9 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 2 S QC 9 140 7 5 4 Margaret Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 11 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 2 N JD 9 140 7 5 5 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 13 Richard Cooke / Maggie Crawford 3X E 2H 5 1100 12 0 8 Jane Edler / Simon Edler 10 Simon Benham / Keong Chen 4 S 4S 9 100 2 10 16 Lyn Bremner / Coral Goward 7 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 2 S 4S 9 140 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | KJT3 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q983 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q974 | A865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | AJ75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T732 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ96 | A53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3X by EW | -4 | 1100 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |