FRIDAY MORNING MULTI-SESSION 4 OF 4 (25-JUN-21)
Board No: 30
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 13 Richard Cooke / Maggie Crawford 5 W 8C 10 50 12 0 4 Margaret Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 15 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 5 E TC 11 400 3 9 5 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 10 Simon Benham / Keong Chen 3NT E 7H 9 400 3 9 6 Julia Johnson / Sharn Davies 12 Peter Read / Miriam Potter 2NT E 2S 11 210 6 6 7 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 14 Mardi Grosvenor / Hugh Grosvenor 3NT E 9H 10 430 0 12 8 Jane Edler / Simon Edler 16 Lyn Bremner / Coral Goward 4 E 2S 11 150 8 4 11 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 2NT E 7H 8 120 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 30 | KT87 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | AQ94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q865 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT975 | K642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | AQ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 30 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +3 | -210 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |