WEDNESDAY MORNING (14-JUL-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pam Murphy / Julie Rhodes 1 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 3NT E 8S 9 400 0 12 2 Bob Patterson / Richard Cooke 3 Mary George / Anne Mackay-Smith 3 W 9D 8 50 7 5 3 Chris Spratt / Verna Imlach 5 Simon Edler / Jane Edler 2NT E 8S 9 150 3 9 4 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 7 Helen O'Conor / Anne Dazeley 4 E 8S 9 50 7 5 5 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 2 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 4 W KS 7 150 12 0 6 Fiona Hickey / Alaine MacMorran 4 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 4 W KS 8 100 10 2 7 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 6 Peter Read / Christina Buell 1NT E 2H 9 150 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | KQ7642 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | AJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q764 | K953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | KQ72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T642 | A5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |