WEDNESDAY MORNING (14-JUL-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pam Murphy / Julie Rhodes 6 Peter Read / Christina Buell 1NT E KS 6 100 8 4 2 Bob Patterson / Richard Cooke 1 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 1NT E AS 6 100 8 4 3 Chris Spratt / Verna Imlach 3 Mary George / Anne Mackay-Smith 2 N QD 7 100 2 10 4 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 5 Simon Edler / Jane Edler 1NT W 5S 5 200 12 0 5 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 7 Helen O'Conor / Anne Dazeley 2 S JC 7 100 2 10 6 Fiona Hickey / Alaine MacMorran 2 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 1NT W 8S 6 100 8 4 7 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 4 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 2 S QH 7 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 9852 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Q73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q87 | AT95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8632 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | AQ98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |