WEDNESDAY MORNING (14-JUL-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pam Murphy / Julie Rhodes 3 Mary George / Anne Mackay-Smith 4 W 3C 10 620 4 8 2 Bob Patterson / Richard Cooke 5 Simon Edler / Jane Edler 3NT E KD 8 100 8 4 3 Chris Spratt / Verna Imlach 7 Helen O'Conor / Anne Dazeley 4 W 3C 9 100 8 4 4 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 2 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 4 W 3C 11 650 1 11 5 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 4 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 4 W 3C 9 100 8 4 6 Fiona Hickey / Alaine MacMorran 6 Peter Read / Christina Buell 4 E 4D 8 200 12 0 7 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 1 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 4 W 3C 11 650 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | A874 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A732 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | K93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT64 | J98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A85 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9 | AQ874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |